Community Information

Elected Officials

City of Aurora

Robert O'Connor, Mayor 44 E. Downer Place
Aurora 60507
(630) 256-3010
Aldermen’s Office 60 E. Downer Place
Aurora 60507
(630) 256-3020

Village of North Aurora

Dale Berman,
Village President
25 E. State Street
North Aurora 60542
(630) 897-8228

Village of Montgomery

Matthew T. Brolley,
Village President
200 N. River Street
Montgomery 60538
(630) 896-8080

Village of Sugar Grove

P. Sean Michels,
Village President
10 Municipal Drive
Sugar Grove 60554
(630) 466-4507

Village of Oswego

Gail Johnson,
Village President
100 Parkers Mill
Oswego 60543
(630) 554-1555

Aurora Township

Bill Catching,
Supervisor
80 N. Broadway
Aurora 60505
(630) 897-8777

State Officials

Gov. Bruce Rauner(R) 207 State House
Springfield 62706
(217) 782-0244
Lt. Gov. Evelyn Sanguinetti (R) 214 State House
Springfield 62706
(217) 558-3085
Attorney General Lisa Madigan (D) 500 S. Second Street
Springfield 62706
(217) 782-1090
Secretary of State Jesse White (D) 213 State Capitol
Springfield 62756
(217) 785-3000
Comptroller Susana Mendoza (D) 325 W. Adams
Springfield 62704
(217) 782-6000
Treasurer Michael Frerichs (D) 219 Statehouse
Springfield 62706
(217) 782-2211
     
Sen. Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (D)
49th District
15300 Route 59, Ste. 202
Plainfield 60544
(815) 254-4211
Sen. Michael Connelly (R)
21st District
1725 S. Naperville Road, Ste. 200
Wheaton 60189
(630) 682-8101

Sen. Linda Holmes (D)
42nd District

76 S. LaSalle Street, Suite 202
Aurora 60505
(630) 801-8985
Sen. Karen McConnaughay (R)
33rd District
81 S. McLean Blvd.
South Elgin 60177
(847) 214-8245
Sen. Jim Oberweis (R)
25th District
959 Oak Street
North Aurora 60542
(630) 800-1992
Sen. Sue Rezin (R)
38th District
103 Fifth Street
Peru 601354
(815) 220-8720
Sen. Dave Syverson (R)
35th District
200 S. Wyman, Ste. 302
Rockford 61101
(815) 987-7555
     

Rep. Steven Andersson (R)
35th District

127 S. First Street, Ste. 204
Geneva 60134
 
Rep. David Welter (R)
75th District
1421 N. Division Street
Morris 60450
(815) 416-1475
Rep. Mark Batinick (R)
97th District

24047 Lockport St reet
Plainfield  60544

(815) 254-0000
Rep. Linda Chapa LaVia (D)
83rd District
8 E. Galena Blvd., Ste 240
Aurora 60506
(630) 264-6855
Rep. Mike Fortner (R)
49th District
135 Fremont Street
West Chicago 60185
(630) 293-9344
Rep. Stephanie Kifowit (D)
84th District
1677 Montgomery Road, Ste. 116
Aurora 60504
(630) 585-1308
Rep. Robert W. Pritchard (R)
70th District
2600 DeKalb Ave., Ste. C
Sycamore 60178
(815) 748-3494
Rep. Grant Wehrli (R)
41st District
55 South Main
Naperville 60540
(630) 696-4160
Rep. Keith Wheeler (R)
50th District
959 Oak Street
North Aurora 60542
(630) 345-3464
     

Federal Officials

U.S. Sen. Richard Durbin (D) 711 Hart Senate Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-2152
U.S. Sen. Tammy Duckworth (D) SD-G12 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-2854
U.S. Rep. Randy Hultgren (R) 332 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2976
U.S. Rep. Bill Foster (D) 1224 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-3515
U.S. Peter Roskam (R) 227 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-4561

As a regional chamber of commerce, the Aurora Chamber covers the following counties:

State Links & Resources

Federal Links & Resources

Aurora Regional Chamber of Commerce
Links Quick Links Upcoming Events


View Events
Upcoming Events Featured Sponsor
Quick Links